Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin
See what's available
Pick your check-in and check-out dates to view rooms and rates.
About this property
Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin is a 4-star aparthotel located in downtown Austin, Texas, within a 10-minute walk of Sixth Street and Lady Bird Lake. The property comprises 20 individually decorated guestrooms, offering a home-away-from-home experience in the heart of the city.
Each guestroom features a memory foam bed with down comforters and premium bedding, complemented by a microwave and Smart television for entertainment. Complimentary wireless internet keeps guests connected, while bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guest comfort ratings average 4.4 out of 5.
Dining options include Uncle Julio's, which serves Mexican cuisine and operates a bar/lounge. A coffee shop and cafe are also on-site for lighter meals and beverages.
Recreational amenities include an outdoor pool with complimentary cabanas and sun loungers, along with a 24-hour fitness center. The property offers a game room, rooftop terrace, and outdoor entertainment areas. Additional conveniences include a barbecue grill, firepit, concierge services, business center, and a grocery/convenience store on-site. The smoke-free property features a fireplace in the lobby and common-area television.
Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin sits 0.4 miles from both the Moody Theater and Austin Convention Center, placing guests in proximity to downtown Austin's cultural and business districts. The area offers nearby hiking and biking trails, as well as fishing opportunities. Guest reviews average 4.2 out of 5 across 114 ratings.
Check-in is available from 4:00 PM with flexible late check-in via email instructions. Standard checkout is 11:00 AM. The property is pet-friendly, welcoming dogs and cats with a maximum of one pet per room; service animals are exempt from fees. Advance notice will arrive via email 24 hours before arrival.
Location & nearby attractions
Frost Bank Tower - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Lady Bird Lake - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Sixth Street - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Comedy Mothership - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Austin Visitor Center - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Moody Theater - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Austin City Hall - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Colorado River - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Paramount Theatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Ann W. Richards Congress Avenue Bridge - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Austin Convention Center - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Shoal Beach - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
St. Mary's Cathedral - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Rainey Street - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
First Baptist Church - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi
The nearest major airport is Austin-Bergstrom Intl. Airport (AUS) - 17.7 km / 11 mi
Rooms
Dining
Amenities & features
Getting here
Check-in & check-out
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- This property is professionally cleaned
Pet policy
- Pets allowed
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Pets cannot be left unattended
- Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.
Fees & policies
- Pet fee: USD 20 per pet, per night
- Service animals are exempt from fees
Know before you go
- Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
- Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).
- The property is professionally cleaned.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin?
Check-in starts at 4:00 PM - anytime. Check-out is by 11:00 AM.
Where is Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin located?
Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin is located at 301 Brazos St, Austin, TX, US.
Is Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin pet-friendly?
Yes, Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin is pet-friendly. Pets allowed,Only dogs and cats are allowed,Maximum number of pets per room 1,Service animals are allowed,Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions,Pets cannot be left unattended,Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.
What amenities does Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin offer?
Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin features amenities such as Laundry, Non-Smoking, Lounge, Pool, Gym.
How do I get to Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin?
Sorry, no airport shuttle available.
What fees should I know about at Kasa Lady Bird Lake Austin?
Pet fee: $20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.