Country View Inn & Suites
See what's available
Pick your check-in and check-out dates to view rooms and rates.
About this property
Country View Inn & Suites is an independent hotel located in Robinson, Illinois, within a 5-minute drive of Deer Run Mary Heath Memorial Golf Course and Crawford Memorial Hospital. The property is also 1.8 miles from Washington Park and 4.7 miles from Robinson Tennis Center, making it convenient for guests interested in outdoor recreation and area attractions.
The hotel features 65 air-conditioned rooms equipped with plasma televisions, complimentary wireless internet, and cable programming. Each room includes an iron and ironing board, blackout drapes, and a phone with free local calls. Guests consistently rate room comfort highly at 4.7 out of 5.
Country View Inn & Suites offers a complimentary buffet breakfast served weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. The property includes an indoor swimming pool and fitness center for guest use. Additional amenities include a picnic area with barbecue grills, free wireless internet throughout the property, and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel also provides meeting rooms and a banquet hall, making it suitable for small gatherings. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are available on-site, and free self-parking is included for all guests. The property is smoke-free and welcomes service animals.
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM and may occur anytime thereafter, with check-out at 11:00 AM. The hotel has earned a 4.6 out of 5 rating from guests and maintains a 100 percent recommendation rate.
Location & nearby attractions
Crawford Memorial Hospital - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi
Deer Run Mary Heath Memorial Golf Course - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Washington Park - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi
Robinson Tennis Center - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi
Oblong Park - 12.7 km / 7.9 mi
Oblong Lake - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi
Fife Opera House - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi
Sam Parr State Fish and Wildlife Area - 33.2 km / 20.7 mi
Jasper County Museum - 37 km / 23 mi
Lawrence County Memorial Hospital - 38.7 km / 24 mi
Elks Country Club - 42.4 km / 26.3 mi
Sullivan County Courthouse - 44.2 km / 27.4 mi
Sullivan City Park - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi
Sullivan County Community Hospital - 45.4 km / 28.2 mi
Sullivan County Park - 45.5 km / 28.2 mi
The nearest major airport is Evansville, IN (EVV-Evansville Regional) - 134 km / 83.3 mi
Rooms
Dining
Amenities & features
Getting here
Check-in & check-out
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
Pet policy
- Pets not allowed
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.
Know before you go
- Pool access available from 7 AM to 10 PM.
- Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Country View Inn & Suites?
Check-in starts at 2:00 PM - anytime. Check-out is by 11:00 AM.
Where is Country View Inn & Suites located?
Country View Inn & Suites is located at 100 Abraham Lincoln, Robinson, IL, US.
Is Country View Inn & Suites pet-friendly?
Pets are not allowed at Country View Inn & Suites.
What amenities does Country View Inn & Suites offer?
Country View Inn & Suites features amenities such as Gym, Laundry, Free Breakfast, Pool, Non-Smoking, Parking.
How do I get to Country View Inn & Suites?
Sorry, no airport shuttle available.